PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

This website complies with the principles and provisions of the Legislative Decreeof June 30th 2003 no. 196 (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali” – “Code regarding the protection of personal data“), which contains provisions concerning the protection of persons and other subjects with regards to the processing of personal data.

In observance of the law, the processing of personal data collected by this website, upon request of the offered services will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.

Personal Data

The Personal Data may be entered by you, for example through the contact form of or collected automatically while browsing this website.

This website uses technical cookies or provided by other services to identify the user and register their preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the user.

When browsing this website visitors and users explicitly approve this privacy policy and agree to the use of their personal information according with the terms and purposes described below.

The data collected from the site while browsing are used exclusively for the above purposes and stored for the time necessary to carry out the activities specified. In any case, the data collected from the site will never be given to third parties except for legitimate request by the court and only in cases provided by law.

Such data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of any computer crimes against the site or by third parties.

Log Files

For needs related to operation and maintenance , this website and any third party services may collect system logs , which are files that record the interactions and may also contain Personal Information , such as IP address User.

The content of the log is strictly confidential and may be turned into an intelligible form and shown only at the request of the competent authorities.

The rights of Users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above

Data Controller is:

 

Matteo Pistorio srl

Via Vincenzo Florio, 28 – 95045 Misterbianco

info@matteopistorio.it